PM Coupler

Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM

Name:
Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
Price:As low as

  

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

High Extinction Ratio

High Isolation

High Stability and Reliability

Fiber Laser

Fiber Sensors

Amplifier

Research

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

980/1550

1064/1550

980/1064

Operating bandwidth (nm)

±10/15

±10/15

±5

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

Pump Port

< 0.50

< 0.50

< 0.50

Signal Port

< 0.70

< 0.70

< 0.70

Isolation (dB)

> 18

> 20

> 13

Extinction Ratio(dB)

> 18

> 18

> 18

PDL (dB)

< 0.10

< 0.10

< 0.15

Directivity (dB)

> 55

Operating Temperature (°C)

-5 ~ +50

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

PM 980

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1m or custom length

Port Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Package Dimension (mm)

Package A, B, C, D

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

Package Information

Package Type

A

B

C

D

Fiber Diameter

250μm bare fiber

900μm loose tube

900μm/2mm/3mm loose tube

900μm/2mm/3mm loose tube

Dimensions (Ф×L)

Ф3.0mm×54mm

Ф3.0mm×60mm

90mm×16mm×9mm

100mm×80mm×10.5mm

Order information

PMFC-------

Port

Operating Wavelength

Package

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

102:1x2

202:2x2

95:980/1550nm

65:1064/1550nm

96:980/1064nm

XX:Others

1:A

2:B

3:C

4:D

1: Panda fiber

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

XX: Others

08:0.8m

10:1.0m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

XX: Others