PM Coupler

Patchcord & Attenuator

Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, it features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability, the ceramic ferrules make them accurate alignment, fiber patch cords are widely used in CATV, FTTH, LAN, Optical transmission system.
DK Photonics supply various kinds of fiber patch cables, like FC, SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MPO, MTRJ, SMA, E2000 series etc, available for PC/UPC/APC versions, provide singlemode, multimode and OM3 cables, all the patch cord meet with RoHS compliance.


Fiber optical attenuators are passive devices used in the fiber optic links to reduce the amplitude of a light signal at a certain level. There are kinds of attenuators, include adaptor type fixed attenuator, male to female plug-type attenuator, variable optical attenuator, In-line attenuator.
DK Photonics supply fiber optic attenuator with low wavelength sensitivity, high stability, high return loss and good reliability, this makes our attenuators well suited for EDFA, DWDM and other high-power output applications. All the products are rigorously tested to meet the needs of optic network, compliance with RoHS standard.

Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cords In-Line Fixed Attenuators Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
FC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator LC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator SC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator ST Plug Type Fixed Attenuator