PM Coupler

Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM T1550/R1310&1490nm

 

The Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM T1550/R1310&1490nm are characterized with low IL, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers, fiber lasers, and high speed communication system and instrumentation applications.

Name:
Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM T1550/R1310&1490nm
Price:As low as

 

Features

Applications

 

·         Low Insertion Loss

·         High isolation

·         High power handling

·         High Stability and Reliability

·         Fiber laser

·         Fiber amplifier

·         Sensor

·         Communications

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Values

Pass Band Wavelength Range(nm)

1550±15

IL over Pass Band(dB)

≤0.7

Pass band Isolation(dB) @ 1310+/-20nm

≥30

Reflection Band Wavelength Range(nm)

1310±40&1490±10

IL over Reflection Band(dB)

≤0.5

Reflection Band Isolation(dB) @ 1530~1580nm

≥13

Extinct Ratio(dB)

≥20

Optical Return Loss(dB)

≥50

Power Handling (Max)( (mW)

≤500

Thermal Stability(dB/℃)

≤0.005

Tensile Load(N)

≤5

Fiber Type

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature()

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature()

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions (mm)

Ø5.5 x L35

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis and fast axis is blocked.

  

 Order information

FWDM-1X2-①①①-②②-③③-④④

Wavelength

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

534:1550nm pass/1310&1490nm reflect

25:250um

90:900um

XX: Others

05:0.5m

08:0.8m

10:1.0m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

XX: Others