PM Coupler

 

Manual Variable Optical Attenuators 

 

Variable Optical Attenuators (VOA) With Epoxy-free Optical Path have low insertion loss, High return loss and Low PDL. They can be used for power control and equalization for WDMs, FTTx, CATV and Test & Measurement instruments. These will be a powerful solution for the market demand of cost-effective system.

 

Name:
Manual Variable Optical Attenuators
Price:As low as

  

Features

Applications

 

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

High Return Loss

High Stability & Reliability

Low Cost

Epoxy Free Optical Path

PC Board Mountable

Optical Power Control and Equalization in Multi-Channel Systems

Telecommunication Systems

CATV

WDM Systems

OADM and OXC

FTTx

Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Performance Specifications

Parameters

Specifications

Operating Wavelength Range(nm)

1290 1625

Insertion Loss (IL)(dB)

≤1.0

Attenuation Range(dB)

055

Attenuation Resolution @10dB((dB)

≤0.2 @10dB

Attenuation Resolution @10-55dB(dB)

≤0.3 @10-55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) (dB)

≤0.1 @10dB

Return Loss (dB)

≥50 Without Connector

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or Customer specified

Tensile Load(N)

≤5

Maximum Power(mW)

500

Operation Temperature()

-5 +75

Storage Temperature()

-40 +85

Package Dimension(mm)

26×13×8.5

**Specifications may change without notice

 

Order information

VOA-----

Operating Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

13:1310nm

15:1550nm

XX: Others

S:SM fiber

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

XX: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

ST: ST/PC

XX: Others