PM Coupler

 

In-Line Fixed Attenuators

 

In-Line Fixed Attenuators are mainly used for adjusting the Optical Power to a desired level. We manufacture our attenuators with various specifications such as different connector types or end face configurations. The Attenuation Level in dB ranges from 0dB to 25 dB at intervals of 0.5 dB.

 

Name:
In-Line Fixed Attenuators
Price:As low as

  

Features

Applications

Environment Stability Good

Easy to Install

The Insertion Loss Deviation is Small

High Attenuation Precision

 

 Telecommunication Network

Optical Fiber CATV

Measuring Instrument

Local Area Network

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber to Household

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Standard

PC

0dB to 25dB (0.5dB step.)

APC

Customer Request

Assigns the Standard Specifically

Operating Wavelength

1260nm~1620nm

Return Loss

UPC

≥50dB

APC

≥60dB

Attenuate Precision

Standard

0dB~10dB

±1.0dB

11dB~25dB

±1.5dB

Customer Request

Assigns the Standard Specifically

Operating Temperature

-40~+75

Maximum Handling Power

300mW

Package Dimension

See Order information

 

Order information

ILA-------

Operate

Wavelength

Attenuate

Value

Package

Dimension

Fiber Type

Cable

Type

Fiber Length

Connector

13:1310

15:1550

35:1310/1550

20:20Db

15:15dB

10:10dB

05:5dB

03:3dB

A:3X54

B:3X60

C:90X20

X9.5mm Plastic box

1:SMF-28

S:Specify

1:bare fiber

2:900um loose tube

3:Φ3mm Cable

S:Specify

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

ST: ST/PC

XX: Others