PM Coupler

CWDM Module

 

CWDM Module is based on thin film filter technology. They can be used in high-power applications in WDM systems. The products adopt hermetic package craft and environmental stability. CWDM can solve the shortage of fiber and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network building. With low-cost low power consumption and small compact, it is widely used in metro aggregation and access layer to do transmission on a short time.

 

The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

Name:
CWDM Module
Type:CWDM
Price:As low as

 

Features

Applications

   
  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy free on optical path
  • Line monitoring
  • WDM network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Access Network

Performance Specifications

Parameter

CWDM

Channel No.( λ)

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Max Insertion Loss(dB)

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.8

2.2

2.6

3.0

3.4

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310,1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610

Passband width(nm)

±6.5

Channel Spacing(GHz)

20

Pass band flatness(dB)

≤0.5

Adjacent channel isolation(dB)

≥30

Non-adjacent channel isolation(dB)

≥45

Wavelength thermal stability(nm/)

<0.002

Insertion loss thermal stability(dB/)

≤0.005

≤0.005

≤0.007

≤0.008

Return loss(dB)

≥45

Polarization mode dispersion(ps)

≤0.10

≤0.10

≤0.15

≤0.15

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.10

≤0.15

≤0.20

≤0.25

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Max Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating Temperature()

-10~+70

Storage Temperature()

-40~+85

Package Dimension(nm)

100×80×10 or other

Remark

1.16 channels WDM (wavelength from 1270nm-1610nm) can be customized

2. Rack-mounted customization is available

**Specifications may change without notice.

 

Package Dimension

100x80x10 mm 120x80x18 mm
140x115x18 mm 1U 19” Rack Mount

 

Order information

CWDM-①-②②②②-③-④-⑤⑤-⑥⑥-⑦⑦ 

1×N

Wavelength

Package spec

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

N=1

N=2

N=16

1270 nm

1290 nm

1310 nm

1570 nm

1590 nm

1610 nm

1:  Φ5.5mm×34mm

2:  Φ5.5mm×35.4mm

3:  90×20×10 mm

4:  100×80×10.5 mm

5:  120×80×18 mm

6:  140×115×18 mm

7:  1U

X:  Others

9: 9/125

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

XX: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

ST: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

XX: Others