PM Coupler

TGG Based 850nm Single-mode Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

 

The 850nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. The component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability.

Name:
850nm Single-mode Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Price:As low as

  

Features

Applications

   
  • Low insertion loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • High stability and reliability
  • Cost Effective
  • Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Pump Laser Source
  • Fiber Optic Sensor
  • Test and Measurement
  • Instrumentation

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850+/-30

Typ. Isolation @ 23° C (dB)

20

Min. Isolation @ 23° C (dB)

15

Typ. Insertion Loss @ 23° C (dB)

1.5

Max. Insertion Loss @ 0~+60° C (dB)

2.0

Max. PDL (dB)

0.2

Return Loss (dB)

>35

Cross talk (dB)

>45

Fiber Type

HI780 fiber

Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature(° C)

0~+60

Storage Temperature(° C)

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

L62.6xW28xH27

**Specifications may change without notice.

Package Dimension

 850nm Multimode Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Order information 

POIC-----

Port

Operating Wavelength

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

3:3port

85=850nm

25:250um

90:900um

XX: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

SP: SC/PC

LP: LC/PC

ST: ST/PC

XX: Others