PM Coupler

1X4 Monolithic Multimode Couplers

 

1X4 monolithic multimode couplers are designed for fiber sensors, testing instruments application. They feature low loss, small package size, and high reliability.

 

The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

Name:
1X4 Monolithic Multimode Couplers
Price:As low as

 

Features

Applications

 

·         Mini size  

·         Good uniformity

·         High stability and reliability

·         Optical communication systems

·         Optical LAN

·         Optical fiber sensors

 

 Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Type

1×4

Operating wavelength (nm)

850 or 1310, others on request

Operating bandwidth (nm)

±40

Grade

P

A

Typical excess loss (dB)

0.9

1.2

Insertion loss (dB)

≤7.8

≤8.3

Uniformity (dB)

≤1.2

≤1.5

Directivity (dB)

≥40

Operating temperature ()

-40 ~ +85

Fiber type (μm)

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others

Dimensions (Ф×L)(mm)

Ф3.0X54(250µm)

Ф4.0X65(900µm)

*The above specification is without connector.

**Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Order information

FBT-①-②②②-③③-④④④④-⑤-⑥-⑦⑦-⑧⑧-⑨⑨

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio (dB)

Port

Package

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

P: P Grade

A:A Grade

85:850nm

13:1310nm

15:1550nm

AV:even

XX:Others

0104:1x4

A:Ф3.0X54

B:Ф4.0X65

x: Others

1:50/125um

2:62.5/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

XX:Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

ST: ST/PC

XX: Others