PM Coupler

1X3(3X3) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler

 

1×3, 3×3 monolithic multimode couplers are designed for fiber sensors, testing instruments application. They feature low loss, small package size, and high reliability.

 
The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.
Name:
1X3(3X3) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler
Price:As low as

  

Features

Applications

· Mini size

· Good uniformity

· High stability and reliability

· Optical communication systems

· Optical LAN

· Optical fiber sensors

 

 

 Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Type

1x3

3x3

 Operating wavelength (nm)

850 or 1310,1550, others on request

Operating bandwidth (nm)

±40

Grade

P

A

P

A

Typical excess loss (dB)

0.7

1

1

1.3

Insertion loss (dB)

≤6.0

≤6.3

≤6.3

≤6.6

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.9

≤1.2

≤1.6

Directivity (dB)

≥40

Operating temperature ()

-40 ~ +85

Fiber type (μm)

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others

Dimensions (Ф×L)(mm)

Ф3.0X54(250µm)

Ф4.0X65(900µm)

*The above specification is without connector.

**Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

 

Order information

FBT-①-②②②-③③-④④④④-⑤-⑥-⑦⑦-⑧⑧-⑨⑨

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio (dB)

Port

Package

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

P: P Grade

A:A Grade

85:850nm

13:1310nm

15:1550nm

AV:even

XX:Others

0103:1x3

0303:3x3

A:Ф3.0X54

B:Ф4.0X65

x: Others

1:50/125um

2:62.5/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

XX: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

XX:Others

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

ST: ST/PC

XX: Others